(*) Members of the Executive Council, Honorary Members of the IACM and Presidents of Affiliated Associations are also members of the General Council.

General Council Ordinary Members
O. Allix (France) J. Ambrósio (Portugal) T. Aoki (Japan) I. Arias (Spain)
H. Askes (UK) F. Auricchio (Italy) J. Baiges (Spain) P. Barbosa Lourenço (Portugal)
E. Campello (Brazil) D. Givoli (Israel) Y. Bazilevs (USA) H. Ben Dhia (France)
M. Behr (Germany) T. Burczynski (Poland) D. Camotim (Portugal) A. Cardona (Argentina)
D. Celentano (Chile) S.W. Chae (Korea) P. Chen (China) J.S. Chen (USA)
M. Cho (Korea) I. Colominas (Spain) M. Cruchaga (Chile) F.S. Cui (Singapore)
P. de Mattos Pimenta (Brazil) L. Demkowicz (Poland) P. Díez (Spain) J. Dolbow (USA)
J.L. Drummond Alves (Brazil) C.A. Duarte (USA) A. Düster (Germany) E. Dvorkin (Argentina)</
G. Etse (Argentina) G. Farias Moita (Brazil) F. Feyel (France) N. Filipovic (Serbia)
K. Fuji (Japan) K. Garikipati (USA) V. Gavini (USA) R. G.Ghanem (USA)
S. Ghosh (USA) L. Godoy (Argentina) A. Gravouil (France) Y.T. Gu (Australia)
S. Hagihara (Japan) I. Hagiwara (Japan) X. Han (China) I. Harari (Israel)
T.J.R. Hughes (USA) A. Iafrati (Italy) A. Ibrahimbegovic (France) S. Idelsohn (Argentina)
I. Iordanof (France) D. Isobe (Japan) K. Kashiyama (Japan) C. Kim (Korea)
M. Kleiber (Poland) S. Klinkel (Germany) T. Kobayashi (Japan) J. Korelc (Slovenia)
S. Koshizuka (Japan) E. Kuhl (USA) O.J Kwon (Korea) P. Ladevèze (France)
O. Laghrouche (UK) T.H. Lee (Korea) H.K. Lee (Korea) C.O. Lee (Korea)
S. Leyendecker (Germany) A. Lew (USA) G. Li (China) S. Li (USA)
Q. Li (Australia) Z. Liu (China) C.W. Lim (Hong Kong) T. Łodygowski (Poland)
P.R. Maciel Lyra (Brazil) S. Marfia (Italy) A. Marsden (USA) Y. Matsumoto (Japan)
J. Matsumoto (Japan) A. Menzel (Germany) G. Meschke (Germany) N. Miyazaki (Japan)
N. Moës (France) F. Montáns (Spain) J. Murín (Slovakia) T. Münz (Germany)
T. Nagashima (Japan) K. Nakajima (Japan) I. Narra Figuereido (Portugal) R. Natal Jorge (Portugal)
TY. Ng (Singapore) N. Nishimura (Japan) S. Nishiwaki (Japan) T. Nomura (Japan)
S. Obayashi (Japan) J.T. Oden (USA) R. Ohayon (France) H. Okada (Japan)
S. Okazawa (Japan) H. Okuda (Japan) X. Oliver (Spain) J. Orkisz (Poland)
M. Oshima (Japan) J.Pamin (Poland) H.S. Park (USA) C. Pearce (UK)
J.C. Pereira (Portugal) C.B. Pina (Portugal) J.P. Ponthot (Belgium) F.G. Rammerstorfer (Austria)
A. Reali (Italy) I. Romero (Spain) J. Schröder (Germany) L.J. Sluys (Netherlands)
C. Song (Australia) J. Soric (Croatia) G.E. Stavroulakis (Greece) G. Steven (Australia)
J. Stewart (USA) N. Sukumar (USA) K. Suzuki (Japan) N. Takano (Japan)
N. Takeuchi (Japan) M.N. Tamin (Malaysia) V.B.C. Tan (Singapore) J. Teixeira de Freitas (Portugal)
T. Tezduyar (USA) R. Tian (China) G.J van Heijst (Netherlands) W.A. Wall (Germany)
D. Wang (China) H. Watanabe (Japan) M. Xie (Australia) T. Yabe (Japan)
G. Yagawa (Japan) Y.B. Yang (Taiwan) T. Yamada (Japan) M. Yamamoto (Japan)
S. Yoshimura (Japan) K. Yuge (Japan) J. Yvonnet (France) J. Zhang (USA)
Q. Zhang (China) Y. Zheng (China) T. Zohdi (USA)
Presidents of Affiliated Associations
MACM (Malaysia) A.K. Ariffin KACM (Korea) H-G. Kwak
AMMNI (Mexico) S. Botello HKACM (Hong Kong) A.Y.T. Leung
ACMT (Taiwan) David C.S. Chen SCMC (Chile) N. Moraga Benavides
ABMEC (Brazil) Felício B. Barros JACM (Japan) H. Okada
APMTAC (Portugal) J. César de Sá GIMC/AIMETA (Italy) S. Marfia
CSMA (France) D. Néron GRACM (Greece) M. Papadrakakis
SEMNI (Spain) E. Cueto CEACM (Central Europe) A. Ibrahimbegovic
USACM (U.S.A.) Y. Bazilevs NCTAM (Belgium) J.-P. Ponthot
AMCA (Argentina) V. Fachinoti CACSE (Canada) S. Prudhomme
SACM (Singapore) C. Fangsen PACM (Poland) J. Rojek
CSME (Canada) M. Floryan UKACM (United Kingdom) R. Sevilla
GACM (Germany) M. Behr SAAM (South Africa) S. Skatulla
TSCM (Thailand) W. Kanok-Nukulchai NMC (Netherlands) GJ. van Heijst
AACM (Australia) N. Khalili JSCES (Japan) N. Sasaki
KSCM (Korea) Y.Y. Kim IACMM (Israel) M. Jabareen
SSCM (Serbia) M. Kojic CACM (China) Z. Zhuang
NoACM (North Europe) T. Kvamsdal
IACM Honorary Members
E. Alarcon Spain C. Mota Soares Portugal
E. de Arantes e Oliveira Portugal J. Périaux France
T. Belytschko USA O. Pironneau France
F. Besseling Netherlands K.S. Pister USA
Y.K. Cheung China E. Stein Germany
C.K. Choi Korea G. Strang USA
R. Dautary France C.W. Trowbridge UK
C.S. Desai USA S. Valliappan Australia
S.J. Fenves USA E.L. Wilson USA
R. Glowinski USA W. Wunderlich Germany
A. Jameson USA G. Yagawa Japan
T. Kawai Japan Y. Yamada Japan
M. Kleiber Poland Y. Yamamoto Japan
P.K. Larsen Norway W. Zhong China